Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Moderatoren: perryRPSblack, Munix, phillywilly123

phillywilly123
WTR-Team
WTR-Team
Beiträge: 1231
Registriert: 15. Jan 2017, 19:40
Status: Offline

Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Beitrag von phillywilly123 » 13. Jan 2019, 12:29

Munix

PWA 1.14
Reykjavik, Power Multimedia Event Center

Opener: Triple Threat Elimination Match (Turniermatch, Losers Round)
Team Maleficent (Nia Jax & Awesome Kong) vs. The Rockers (Shawn Michaels/Marty Jannetty) vs. The British Bulldogs (Dynamite Kid/British Bulldog)
Sieger: Simulator
> Dynamite Kid pinned Nia Jax after the Running Powerslam into Diving Headbutt Combination in 0:19:30
> Shawn Michaels pinned Dynamite Kid with a Sweet Chin Music in 0:20:15
Rating: *** 3/4

Match 2: Singles Match
Owen Hart/w Vega vs. The Real Undertaker/w Bearer
Sieger: Simulator
> Owen Hart pinned The Real Undertaker after a Top Rope Splash in 0:03:23
Rating: **

Match 3: Tag Team Match (Turniermatch)
The Revival (Dash Wilder/Scott Dawson) vs. Kaientai Dojo #2 (Meiko Satomura/Naomichi Marufuji)/w Michinoku+Funaki
Sieger: The Revival
> Dash Wilder pinned Naomichi Marufuji after an unseen Low Blow in 0:22:02
Rating: ****

Match 4: Singles Match No.1 Contender Match um den PWA Women Titel
Carmella/w Aliyah vs. Alexa Bliss
Sieger: Simulator
> Alexa Bliss pinned Carmella after the Twisted Bliss in 0:12:42
Rating: ***

Match 5: Singles Match
Mil Muertes/w Vega vs. Papa Shango/w Bearer
Sieger: Mil Muertes
> Mil Muertes pinned Papa Shango with a Flatliner in 0:06:10
Rating: ** 1/2

Main Event: Singles Match No.1 Contender Match um den PWA World Titel
Bret Hart vs. Andrade Cien Almas/w Vega
Sieger: Almas
> Andrade Cien Almas pinned Bret Hart with the Hammerlock DDT in 0:38:54
Rating: **** 1/2

Show-Card-Rating: *** 1/4
0 x

phillywilly123
WTR-Team
WTR-Team
Beiträge: 1231
Registriert: 15. Jan 2017, 19:40
Status: Offline

Re: Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Beitrag von phillywilly123 » 28. Jan 2019, 15:57

Firekane

1. Match Yoshi-Hashi vs Aiden English
Sieger: Simulator
> Yoshi-Hashi pinned Aiden English after a Swanton Bomb in 0:07:20
Rating: ** 1/2

2. Match Juice Robinson vs Tomoaki Honma
Sieger: Simulator
> Juice Robinson pinned Tomoaki Honma with the Pulp Friction in 0:03:58
Rating: **

3. Match The Poachers (King Cuerno & Leo Kruger) vs Killer Elite Squad (Lance Archer & Davey Boy Smith Jr.)
Sieger: Simulator
> Lance Archer pinned Leo Kruger after the K.E.S. Bomb in 0:12:02
Rating: ***

4. Match Jonah Rock & TMDK (Shane Thorne & Nick Miller) vs The Prerogative (Ted Dibiase Jr., Curtis Axel & Cody Hall)
Sieger: Jonah Rock & TMDK
> Jonah Rock made Cody Hall submit to the Mighty Crossface in 0:23:25
Rating: ****

5. Match Colt Cabana vs Corey Graves
Sieger: Simulator
> Colt Cabana pinned Corey Graves with the Superman Pin in 0:15:36
Rating: *** 1/2

Show-Card-Rating: ***
0 x

phillywilly123
WTR-Team
WTR-Team
Beiträge: 1231
Registriert: 15. Jan 2017, 19:40
Status: Offline

Re: Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Beitrag von phillywilly123 » 29. Jan 2019, 23:01

Kayfabian

GWF #1

Match 1
2 out of 3 Falls Match
Blue Nikita vs. Jetta
> Blue Nikita pinned Jetta with a Northern Lights Suplex Bridge in 0:03:22
> Jetta pinned Blue Nikita with a School Boy Pin in 0:04:49
> Blue Nikita pinned Jetta with a Reverse Piledriver in 0:05:25
Rating: **

Match 2
2 out of 3 Falls Match
Tessa Blanchard vs. Nightshade
> Tessa Blanchard pinned Nightshade with the Magnum in 0:05:27
> Tessa Blanchard pinned Nightshade with the Buzzsaw in 0:07:09
Rating: ** 1/4

Match 3
2 out of 3 Falls Match
Candy Floss vs. Su Yung
> Candy Floss pinned Su Yung with the Candy Snap in 0:05:57
> Su Yung pinned Candy Floss with the Panic Switch in 0:09:30
> Candy Floss pinned Su Yung with a Crucifix Pin in 0:10:55
Rating: *** 1/4

Match 4
2 out of 3 Falls Match
Emma vs. Killer Kelly
> Killer Kelly pinned Emma with a Roll Up in 0:06:05
> Emma pinned Killer Kelly with the Spotlight Kick in 0:10:11
> Emma made Killer Kelly pass out to the Dilemma in 0:13:34
Rating: *** 3/4

Match 5
2 out of 3 Falls Match
Ronda Rousey vs. Dana Brooke
> Ronda Rousey pinned Dana Brooke with the Spinning Samoan Driver in 0:02:24
> Ronda Rousey made Dana Brooke submit to an Armbar in 0:04:01
Rating: ** 3/4

Show-Card-Rating: ** 3/4
0 x

phillywilly123
WTR-Team
WTR-Team
Beiträge: 1231
Registriert: 15. Jan 2017, 19:40
Status: Offline

Re: Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Beitrag von phillywilly123 » 29. Jan 2019, 23:10

Perry

Triple R Wrestling #14 "Freakin' Friday Night"
St. Ambrose Dome, Davenport, Iowa

Match 1: Singles Match
Asuka vs. Bianca BelAir
Sieger: Asuka
> Asuka made Bianca BelAir pass out to the Asuka Lock in 0:25:20
Rating: ****

Match 2: Non-Title Tag Team Match
Golden Elite (Kota Ibushi & KENTA) vs. Street Profits (Montez Ford & Angelo Dawkins)
Sieger: Golden Elite
> KENTA pinned Angelo Dawkins with a GTS in 0:39:44
Rating: **** 1/2

Match 3: No. 1 Contendership for Triple R Tag Team Championship
Los Ingobernables de IOWA (BUSHI & Shingo Takagi) vs. Matt Cross & Drew Gulak
Sieger: Cross & Gulak durch Forfeit (wenn möglich)
> Matt Cross defeated BUSHI by Fortfeit
Rating: DUD

Match 4: Singles Match
Taryn Terrell w/ Doll House vs. Viper w/ Perfect Empire
Sieger: Taryn Terrell
> Taryn Terell pinned Viper with a Cutter in 0:12:09
Rating: *** 1/2

Match 5: Singles Hardcore Match
Edge w/ Beth Phoenix vs. Pindar w/ Kobra Moon
Sieger: Edge
> Edge pinned Pindar after a Conchairto in 0:04:58
Rating: ** 1/2

Match 6: No. 1 Contendership for Triple R World Championship
Gedo w/ Kazuchika Okada vs. Stephen Amell
Sieger: Stephen Amell
> Stephen Amell defeated Gedo by Disqualification in 0:03:33
Rating: **

Main Event: IOWA Championship Triple Threat Match
Sexy Star vs. SANADA vs. Jay White
Sieger: Jay White
> Jay White pinned Sexy Star with a Lariat in 0:05:46
Rating: ***

Show-Card-Rating: *** 1/4
0 x

phillywilly123
WTR-Team
WTR-Team
Beiträge: 1231
Registriert: 15. Jan 2017, 19:40
Status: Offline

Re: Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Beitrag von phillywilly123 » 30. Jan 2019, 19:35

Nightmare

EWF Monday Night BLADE TV #2 - Matchcard

Triple H vs jurn simmons
Sieger: HHH
> Triple H pinned Jurn Simmons with an unseen Sledgehammer Shot in 0:06:35
Rating: ** 3/4

Bray Wyatt vs sonjay dutt
Sieger: Wyatt
> Bray Wyatt pinned Sonjay Dutt with the Sister Abigail in 0:08:07
Rating: *** 1/4

Zack Ryder vs Michael Bennett
Sieger: Simulator
> Michael Bennett pinned Zack Ryder with the Miracle in Progress in 0:12:59
Rating: *** 3/4

Brian Pillman Jr. & Teddy Hart vs KUSHIDA & Marty Scurrl
Sieger: No Contest
> Teddy Hart and Marty Scurrl batled to a no Contest in 0:30:22
Rating: **** 1/4

X-Pac vs Jack Gallagher
Sieger: X-Pac
> X-Pac pinned Jack Gallagher with a Moonsault Block in 0:04:47
Rating: **

Scott Hall vs Ryback
Sieger: Ryback
> Ryback pinned Scott Hall with the Shellshocked in 0:05:10
Rating: ** 1/4

Show-Card-Rating: ***
0 x

phillywilly123
WTR-Team
WTR-Team
Beiträge: 1231
Registriert: 15. Jan 2017, 19:40
Status: Offline

Re: Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Beitrag von phillywilly123 » 30. Jan 2019, 19:48

Cyrus

Thumbtack Jack vs Zachary Wentz
Sieger: Thumtack Jack
> Thumbtack Jack pinned Zachary Wentz with a Cross Legged Michinoku Driver in 0:21:02
Rating: ****

Nick Gage vs Ace Austin
Sieger: No Context
> The Match never started
Rating: DUD

Joey Janela vs Spike Trivet
Sieger: Joey Janela
> Joey Janela pinned Spike Trivet with a Piledriver in 0:11:38
Rating: *** 1/2

Tom Lawlor vs Chris Ridgeway
Sieger: Simulation
> Tom Lawlor made Chris Ridgeway submit to a Swinging Guillotine Choke in 0:04:26
Rating: **

Damon Moser vs Kevin Blackwood
Sieger: Simulation
> Damon Moser pinned Kevin Blackwood with a Knee Trembler in 0:05:15
Rating: ** 1/2

Show-Card-Rating: ***
0 x

phillywilly123
WTR-Team
WTR-Team
Beiträge: 1231
Registriert: 15. Jan 2017, 19:40
Status: Offline

Re: Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Beitrag von phillywilly123 » 4. Feb 2019, 16:13

Unbreakable

1. Match (No. 1 Contender for the PWG Womens Championship): Dakota Kai vs Kay Lee Ray vs Bea Priestley -> Kai
> Dakota Kai pinned Bea Priestley with the Kaio Driver in 0:11:56
Rating: *** 1/4

2. Match (No. 1 Contender for the PWG Tag Team Titles): Super Smash Brothers vs James Storm & ..... Bobby Roode
> Bobby Roode pinned Player Dos after the D.W.I. in 0:31:01
Rating: **** 1/4

3. Match (No. 1 Contender for the PWG World Title, Winner gets the MWF Dynamite Title): Braun Strowman vs Michael Elgin vs El Generico -> Simulator
> El Generico pinned Michael Elgin with the Brainbustaaaaaaaaaaaah in 0:04:10
Rating: ** 3/4

4. Match (PWG Womens Title on the line, 2 out of 3 Falls, anything goes): Io Shirai vs Becky Lynch -> Simulator
> Io Shirai pinned Becky Lynch after a Moonsault in 0:33:39
> Becky Lynch made Io Shirai submit to a Disarm-Her in 0:42:44
> Becky Lynch pinned Io Shirai with an Inside Cradle in 0:49:20
Rating: **** 3/4

Anmerkung: Nach dem Match feiert Becky ihren Sieg, als plötzlich das Licht ausgeht. Als es wieder angeht steht Ember Moon auf dem obersten Seil und wartet bis sich Becky zu ihr umdreht. Sie zeigt den Eclipse gegen Becky, wobei der Titelgürtel durch den Ring fliegt. Ember nimmt sich schließlich die Championship, starrt sie eine zeitlang an und legt den Grtel dann auf die im Ring liegende Becky. Dann geht das Licht wieder aus und Ember ist verschwunden.


5. Match (PWG Tag Title on the line, no DQ): The Club vs Homicide & Hernandez -> LAX
> Homicide pinned Doc Gallows with the Gringo Killer in 0:12:45
Rating: *** 3/4

6. Match (Champion vs Champion, non-title): Kevin Steen vs Chris Hero -> Simulator
> Kevin Steen pinned Chris Hero with the Package Piledriver in 0:03:19
Rating: ** 1/4

Show-Card-Rating: *** 1/2
0 x

phillywilly123
WTR-Team
WTR-Team
Beiträge: 1231
Registriert: 15. Jan 2017, 19:40
Status: Offline

Re: Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Beitrag von phillywilly123 » 4. Feb 2019, 16:27

Feiermeyer

MCW

Weekly Mayhem 14

MCW World Championship
Austin Theory vs Roman Reigns (C)
> Roman Reigns pinned Austin Theory with a Spear in 0:08:08
Rating: ** 3/4

MCW World Tag Team Championships
The Lunatics vs "L" (John Cena, Bobby Lashley) (C)
> Bobby Lashley pinned Eddie Edwards with a Spear in 0:11:48
Rating: ***

Randy Orton vs Ric Flair
Sieger: Orton
> Randy Orton pinned Ric Flair with an RKO in 0:30:33
Rating: ****

Jushin Thunder Liger, Tiger Mask IV vs SCUUUUUUUUUUU (Kazarian, Scorpio Sky)
Sieger: Liger, Tiger
> Jushin Thunder Liger pinned Scorpio Sky after a Shootingstar Press in 0:22:09
Rating: *** 1/2

Christopher Daniels vs Jinder Mahal
Sieger: Daniels
> Christopher Daniels pinned Jinder Mahal after the BME in 0:06:37
Rating: ** 1/2

Mayhem Underground (Jack Evans, Angelico) vs The All Night Powertrip (Kenny King, Travis Banks)
Sieger. Powertrip
> Travis Banks pinned Angelico with the Kiwi Crusher in 0:41:42
Rating: **** 1/2

Winner gets a New Contract, Looser leaves MCW forever
"Prince of Mayhem" Paul Watson vs Rob Conway
Sieger: Watson
> Paul Watson pinned Rob Conway with the Birth of Mayhem in 0:03:58 (Matchqualität von 6 auf 7)
Rating: **

Weekly Mayhem Championship
6 Man Mayhem Match
Chris Brookes vs Kid Lykos vs Johnny Mundo vs Elias vs David Starr vs TK Cooper (C)
Sieger: TK Cooper
> TK Cooper pinned Chris Brookes after a Springboard 450 Splash in 0:13:59
Rating: *** 1/4

Show-Card-Rating: *** 1/4
0 x

phillywilly123
WTR-Team
WTR-Team
Beiträge: 1231
Registriert: 15. Jan 2017, 19:40
Status: Offline

Re: Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Beitrag von phillywilly123 » 21. Feb 2019, 19:45

Sarahlee

Kamikaze Episode 14

Kamikaze World Championship
Hiroshi Tanahashi vs Pete Dunne (C)
Sieger: Pete
> Pete Dunne pinned Hiroshi Tanahashi with the Bitter End in 0:38:29
Rating: ****

Kamikaze World Tag Team Championships
3 Way Tag Team Elimination
Armageddon (Shibata, Taichi) vs Pain is a 3 Letter Word vs Moustache Mountain (C)
Sieger: Moustache
> Shibata pinned TJP with a PK in 0:07:59
> Tyler Bate pinned Taichi after the Moustache Mountain in 0:18:05
Rating: *** 1/4

Kamikaze 24/7 Championship
Brother Nero vs Kelly McDreamy (C)
Sieger: Brother Nero
> Brother Nero pinned Kelly McDreamy after the Twist of Fate / Swanton Bomb Combination in 0:04:55 TITELWECHSEL!! (Matchqualität von 6 auf 7)
Rating: ** 1/4

Armageddon (Kento Miyahara, Hideki Suzuki) vs Wrestlings greatest Marks (Mark Haskins, Mark Andrews)
Sieger: Armageddon
> Kento Miyahare pinned Mark Andrews with the Bridging Package German Suplex Hold in 0:29:17
Rating: *** 1/2

Petey Williams vs The Rock
Sieger: Petey
> Petey Williams pinned The Rock with the Canadian Destroyer in 0:10:12
Rating: ***

Armageddon (Shuji Ishikawa, Masaaki Mochizuki) vs Dudebusters (Beretta, Colt Cabana)
> Beretta pinned Masaaki Mochizuki with the Dudebuster in 0:07:20
Rating: ** 3/4

Titus O´ Neil vs Hiromu Takahashi
Sieger: Hiromu
> Hiromu Takahashi pinned Titus O´ Neil with the Ticking Timebomb in 0 0:03:06
Rating: **

Eric Rowan, Matt Sydal vs Luke Harper, Crimson
Sieger: Rowan, Sydal
> Matt Sydal pinned Crimson after a Shootingstar Press in 0:05:46
Rating: ** 1/2

Show-Card-Rating: ***
0 x

phillywilly123
WTR-Team
WTR-Team
Beiträge: 1231
Registriert: 15. Jan 2017, 19:40
Status: Offline

Re: Simulator Ergebnisse Weeklies 14

Beitrag von phillywilly123 » 21. Feb 2019, 20:01

Paule

R.E.A.L. TV 14

R.E.A.L. World Championship
Austin Aries vs Matt Taven (C)
Sieger: Taven
> Matt Taven pinned Austin Aries with the Climax in 0:49:27
Rating: **** 3/4

R.E.A.L. World Tag Team Championships
New Day (Xavier Woods, Big E) vs Purple Reign (C)
Sieger: Purple Reign
> TK O´Ryan pinned Xavier Woods after the House of a Thousand Horses in 0:38:30
Rating: **** 1/4

R.E.A.L. World Championship Contenders Tournament First Round
Ishii vs Kofi Kingston
Sieger: Ishii
> Tomohiro Ishii pinned Kofi Kingston with a Brainbuster in 0:20:29
Rating: *** 3/4

R.E.A.L. World Championship Contenders Tournament First Round
Paul London vs Drew Galloway
Sieger: Drew
> Drew Galloway pinned Paul London woth the Claymore in 0:10:11
Rating: ***

R.E.A.L. World Championship Contenders Tournament First Round
Trevor Lee vs Low KI
Sieger: Low KI
> Low KI pinned Trevor Lee with the Warriors Way in 0:15:16
Rating: *** 1/2

R.E.A.L. World Championship Contenders Tournament First Round
Cedric Alexander vs Moose
Sieger: Cedric
> Cedric Alexander pinned Moose with the Lumbarcheck in 0:09:23
Rating: ** 3/4

R.E.A.L. World Championship Contenders Tournament First Round
Rich Swann vs The Brian Kendrick
Sieger: Kendrick
> The Brian Kendrick pinned Rich Swann with a O´Connor Roll in 0:14:27
Rating: *** 1/4

R.E.A.L. World Championship Contenders Tournament First Round
P.R. Warden vs Bo Dallas
Sieger: Warden
> P.R. Warden pinned Bo Dallwas after hitting him with the Book of Warden in 0:05:33 (Matchqualität von 6 auf 7)
Rating: ** 1/4

Show-Card-Rating: *** 1/2
0 x

Antworten